羅馬尼亞Liga III | 05/25 15:00 | 10 | ACS Flacara霍雷祖 v CSO佩特羅魯波特夸瓦 | L | 2-3 | |
羅馬尼亞Liga III | 05/18 15:00 | 9 | Oltul庫爾蒂什瓦拉 v ACS Flacara霍雷祖 | W | 0-2 | |
羅馬尼亞Liga III | 05/11 15:00 | 8 | ACS Flacara霍雷祖 v 烏尼雷亞巴斯科夫 | L | 1-4 | |
羅馬尼亞Liga III | 05/08 15:00 | 7 | CS洛西奥里體育會 v ACS Flacara霍雷祖 | W | 1-4 | |
羅馬尼亞Liga III | 05/03 15:00 | 6 | ACS Cozia克利默內什蒂 v ACS Flacara霍雷祖 | W | 1-2 | |
羅馬尼亞Liga III | 04/27 14:00 | 5 | CSO佩特羅魯波特夸瓦 v ACS Flacara霍雷祖 | L | 1-0 | |
羅馬尼亞Liga III | 04/20 14:00 | 4 | ACS Flacara霍雷祖 v Oltul庫爾蒂什瓦拉 | L | 2-4 | |
羅馬尼亞Liga III | 04/12 14:00 | 3 | 烏尼雷亞巴斯科夫 v ACS Flacara霍雷祖 | L | 2-0 | |
羅馬尼亞Liga III | 04/05 14:00 | 2 | ACS Flacara霍雷祖 v CS洛西奥里體育會 | D | 0-0 | |
羅馬尼亞Liga III | 03/30 13:00 | 1 | ACS Flacara霍雷祖 v ACS Cozia克利默內什蒂 | W | 2-0 | |
羅馬尼亞Liga III | 03/23 13:00 | 18 | ACS Flacara霍雷祖 v CSM Ramnicu 沃爾恰 | L | 0-1 | |
羅馬尼亞Liga III | 03/15 13:00 | 17 | [8] 烏尼雷亞巴斯科夫 v ACS Flacara霍雷祖 [5] | L | 3-0 | |
羅馬尼亞Liga III | 03/09 13:00 | 16 | ACS Flacara霍雷祖 v ACS Cozia克利默內什蒂 | W | 7-0 | |
世界俱樂部友誼賽 | 01/29 11:00 | - | 辛迪亞泰哥維斯特 v ACS Flacara霍雷祖 | L | 2-1 | |
歐洲友誼賽 | 01/24 11:00 | - | CS米奧維尼 v ACS Flacara霍雷祖 | L | 7-1 | |
歐洲友誼賽 | 01/18 08:30 | - | ACS Flacara霍雷祖 v CS德埃什蒂未來 | W | 6-4 | |
羅馬尼亞Liga III | 12/01 12:00 | 15 | Cetatea Turnu Magurele v ACS Flacara霍雷祖 | L | 4-0 | |
羅馬尼亞Liga III | 11/24 12:00 | 14 | ACS Flacara霍雷祖 v CS德埃什蒂未來 | L | 0-2 | |
羅馬尼亞Liga III | 11/17 12:00 | 13 | CS洛西奥里體育會 v ACS Flacara霍雷祖 | W | 0-2 | |
羅馬尼亞Liga III | 11/11 12:00 | 12 | [7] Oltul庫爾蒂什瓦拉 v ACS Flacara霍雷祖 [5] | W | 1-3 | |
羅馬尼亞Liga III | 11/04 12:00 | 11 | ACS Flacara霍雷祖 v ACS Vedita Colonesti MS | W | 4-1 | |
羅馬尼亞Liga III | 10/28 12:00 | 10 | [8] CSO佩特羅魯波特夸瓦 v ACS Flacara霍雷祖 [7] | W | 1-3 | |
羅馬尼亞Liga III | 10/20 12:00 | 9 | CSM Ramnicu 沃爾恰 v ACS Flacara霍雷祖 | L | 3-0 | |
羅馬尼亞Liga III | 10/13 12:00 | 8 | ACS Flacara霍雷祖 v 烏尼雷亞巴斯科夫 | W | 2-0 | |
羅馬尼亞Liga III | 10/07 12:00 | 7 | [10] ACS Cozia克利默內什蒂 v ACS Flacara霍雷祖 [7] | L | 2-0 | |
羅馬尼亞Liga III | 09/30 14:00 | 6 | ACS Flacara霍雷祖 v Cetatea Turnu Magurele | W | 1-0 | |
羅馬尼亞Liga III | 09/23 14:00 | 5 | CS德埃什蒂未來 v ACS Flacara霍雷祖 | D | 3-3 | |
羅馬尼亞Liga III | 09/16 14:00 | 4 | ACS Flacara霍雷祖 v CS洛西奥里體育會 | W | 1-0 | |
羅馬尼亞Liga III | 09/09 14:00 | 3 | ACS Flacara霍雷祖 v 克拉約瓦1948 II | - | Cancelled | |
羅馬尼亞Liga III | 09/08 14:00 | 3 | [8] ACS Flacara霍雷祖 v Oltul庫爾蒂什瓦拉 [4] | L | 1-3 |
Asociația Club Sportiv Flacăra Horezu, commonly known as Flacăra Horezu, or simply as Flacăra, is a Romanian football club originally from Horezu, Vâlcea County. The team currently competes in Liga III, the third tier of the Romanian football.
In the 2013–14 season, under the guidance of Vasile Ilinca, Flacăra won the Liga IV Vâlcea, after finishing 1st in the North Series and defeated Șirineasa in the semi-finals, 5–3 over two legs, and Posada Perișani 2–1 in the county championship final. Flacăra lost the promotion play-off in front of Filiași, the winner of Liga IV – Dolj County, 2–3 at the Municipal Stadium in Drobeta-Turnu Severin.
In the following season, Ilinca led the Roosters of Hurez to the second consecutive county title, winning again the North Series, the semi-final against AFC Băbeni and beating Șirineasa in the county league final. In the promotion play-off, after the draw in the 1st leg, 0–0 at Cisnădie, Flacăra lost on Treapt in the 2nd leg 1–2 with Măgura Cisnădie, the winner of Liga IV – Sibiu County.